Related Posts Please walk me through the process for completing the Consent for Dual Agency form, especially the “AFFIRMATION” section on the bottom of the second page. Please walk me through the process for completing the Consent for Dual Agency form, especially the “AFFIRMATION” section on the bottom of the second page. Q: I am the broker for a small company and I still take listings. If another agent in my office has a buyer client interested in my listing, how can we make dual agency work? Agency In the Maryland Homeowners Association Act (HOA) (Title 11B, Section 106 (f)), it states that “the provisions of subsections (a), (b), (d), and (e) of this section do not apply to the sale of a lot in an action to foreclose a mortgage or deed of trust.” I assume this means that if a bank institutes foreclosure proceedings, no HOA disclosure requirement is enforced. But does that also apply to a bank-owned property that the bank is selling as a result of acquiring the property in foreclosure?